GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 12:30 pm12:30 in Garh Maharaja, Pakistan

Al Madinah to Garh Maharaja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Garh Maharaja

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Garh Maharaja, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 12:30 pm12:30 Garh Maharaja, Pakistan

Al Madinah, Iraq Garh Maharaja, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Garh Maharaja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Garh Maharaja Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Garh Maharaja
Population
29,153
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 71° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92