Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of PST ()
6:00 am06:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 11:00 am11:00 in Dumaguete, Philippines

Al Madinah to Dumaguete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Dumaguete

6:00 am06:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PST () (Dumaguete, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Al Madinah, Iraq / 11:00 am11:00 Dumaguete, Philippines

Al Madinah, Iraq Dumaguete, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Dumaguete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dumaguete Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Dumaguete, DGT, Dumagete, Dumageute, Dumaguete, Dumaguete City, Dumaguete Lakanbalen, Dumaguette, Kota Dumaguete, Urbs Dumaguete, do~umagete, dumagete, dwmagwyty, lang mang ya de, Думагете, دوماگویتی, ドゥマゲテ, 朗芒芽地, 두마게테
Population
113,541
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 123° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63