GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 pm20:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 8:30 pm20:30 in Mecca, Saudi Arabia

Al Madinah to Mecca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mecca

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Mecca, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 8:30 pm20:30 Mecca, Saudi Arabia

Al Madinah, Iraq Mecca, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Mecca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 13 at 23:53 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mecca Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
A Meca, La Meca, La Mecca, La Mecque, Macoraba, Maekkae, Makka, Makkah, Makkah al Mukarramah, Makkah al Mukarraman, Makkah al-Mukarramah, Meca, Mecca, Mecka, Meice, Meka, Mekao, Meke, Mekka, Mekkah, Mekke, Mekko, Mäkkä, mai jia, mak kah, makka, meka, mekka, mkh, mkt, mkt almkrmt, Μέκκα, Мека, Мекка, מכה, مكة, مكة المكرمة, مکه, مکہ, মক্কা, มักกะฮ์, མ་ཁ།, მექა, メッカ, 麥加, 메카
Population
1,323,624
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 25' N Latitude / 39° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966