Iraq
+03
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 12:00 pm12:00 in Louis Trichardt, South Africa

Al Madinah to Louis Trichardt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Louis Trichardt

1:00 pm13:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Louis Trichardt, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Al Madinah, Iraq / 12:00 pm12:00 Louis Trichardt, South Africa

Al Madinah, Iraq Louis Trichardt, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Louis Trichardt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Louis Trichardt Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
LCD, Louis Trichardt, Luis-Trichard, lu yi te li ha te, Луис-Тричард, لوئی ٹرشارٹ, ルイス・トリハート, 路易特里哈特
Population
86,854
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' S Latitude / 29° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27