GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
6:00 pm18:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 8:30 pm20:30 in Homagama, Sri Lanka

Al Madinah to Homagama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Homagama

6:00 pm18:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Homagama, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Al Madinah, Iraq / 8:30 pm20:30 Homagama, Sri Lanka

Al Madinah, Iraq Homagama, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Homagama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Homagama Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Homagama
Population
34,664
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' N Latitude / 80° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94