CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 4:30 am04:30 in El Fasher, Sudan

Al Madinah to El Fasher call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in El Fasher

5:30 am05:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (El Fasher, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 4:30 am04:30 El Fasher, Sudan

Al Madinah, Iraq El Fasher, Sudan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

El Fasher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

El Fasher Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Fashir, Al Fāshir, Al-Faschir, Al-Fashir, ELF, Ehl'-Fashir, El Fasher, Tendelti, Эль-Фашир
Population
252,609
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249