CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 9:30 am09:30 in Jincheng, Taiwan

Al Madinah to Jincheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Jincheng

4:30 am04:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jincheng, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 9:30 am09:30 Jincheng, Taiwan

Al Madinah, Iraq Jincheng, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Jincheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jincheng Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Chin-ch'eng, Chin-ch’eng, Chin-men, Chin-men-hsien, Chin-men-hsien-ch'eng, Chin-men-hsien-ch’eng, Hou-p'u, Hou-p’u, Jincheng, KNH, Kinmen, Quemoy, Quemoyhsien, jin cheng, 金城
Population
37,507
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886