Iraq
+03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 11:30 pm23:30 in Biddulph, United Kingdom

Al Madinah to Biddulph call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Biddulph

1:30 am01:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Biddulph, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 11:30 pm23:30 Biddulph, United Kingdom

Al Madinah, Iraq Biddulph, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Biddulph Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Biddulph Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
bydwlf, بیدولف
Population
17,669
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 07' N Latitude / 2° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44