Iraq
+03
COT
Colombia Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of Colombia Time
9:30 am09:30 in Al Mahmudiyah, Iraq is 1:30 am01:30 in COT

Al Mahmudiyah to COT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Mahmudiyah which corresponds to 8am-10am in COT

9:30 am09:30 (Al Mahmudiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Colombia Time (COT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Al Mahmudiyah, Iraq / 1:30 am01:30 COT

Al Mahmudiyah, Iraq COT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Mahmudiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mahmudiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Mahmudiya, Al Mahmudiyah, Al Mahmūdīya, Al Maḩmūdīyah, Mahmudie, Mahmudiya, Mahmudiyeh, Mahmūdīya, almhmwdyt, المحمودية
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 44° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Colombia Time

Offset: COT is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

COT Time Zone Geo Map
COT timezone map

COT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for COT
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone