Iraq
+03
Brazil
BST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in Dois Vizinhos, Brazil

Al Qurnah to Dois Vizinhos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Dois Vizinhos

6:30 am06:30 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Dois Vizinhos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 Dois Vizinhos, Brazil

Al Qurnah, Iraq Dois Vizinhos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Dois Vizinhos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Dois Vizinhos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Dojs-Vizin'jus, do'isa bhijinahosa, duo yi si wei qi ni wu si, Дойс-Визиньюс, ডোইস ভিজিনহোস, 多伊斯维齐尼乌斯
Population
22,766
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 53° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55