CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 1:15 am01:15 in CHADT

Al Qurnah to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in CHADT

2:30 pm14:30 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:15 am01:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 1:15 am01:15 CHADT

Al Qurnah, Iraq CHADT
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964