CKT
Cook Island Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of Cook Island Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 11:00 pm23:00 in CKT

Al Qurnah to CKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in CKT

12:00 pm12:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Cook Island Time (CKT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 11:00 pm23:00 CKT

Al Qurnah, Iraq CKT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964