MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 7:00 pm19:00 in Highlands Ranch, CO, USA

Al Qurnah to Highlands Ranch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Highlands Ranch

4:00 am04:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Highlands Ranch, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 7:00 pm19:00 Highlands Ranch, CO, USA

Al Qurnah, Iraq Highlands Ranch, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Highlands Ranch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Highlands Ranch Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Hailands Rancas, Hailands Rančas, Highlands Ranch, Khajlands Ranch, ha'ilyandsa rryanca, Хайландс Ранч, Хајландс Ранч, हाइल्यांड्स र्र्यान्च
Population
96,713
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 104° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1