EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 10:00 am10:00 in Bichena, Ethiopia

Al Qurnah to Bichena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bichena

10:00 am10:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bichena, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 10:00 am10:00 Bichena, Ethiopia

Al Qurnah, Iraq Bichena, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Bichena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bichena Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bechana, Bechanā, Biccena, Bichana, Bichena
Population
16,411
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 26' N Latitude / 38° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251