HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
1:00 am01:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 3:00 pm15:00 in HAP

Al Qurnah to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAP

1:00 am01:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 3:00 pm15:00 HAP

Al Qurnah, Iraq HAP
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964