HMT
Heard and McDonald Islands Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of Heard and McDonald Islands Time
10:00 am10:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 12:00 pm12:00 in HMT

Al Qurnah to HMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 10am-6pm in HMT

10:00 am10:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Heard and McDonald Islands Time (HMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 12:00 pm12:00 HMT

Al Qurnah, Iraq HMT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964