Iraq
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 6:00 am06:00 in Gadhinglaj, India

Al Qurnah to Gadhinglaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gadhinglaj

3:30 am03:30 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadhinglaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 6:00 am06:00 Gadhinglaj, India

Al Qurnah, Iraq Gadhinglaj, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Gadhinglaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadhinglaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gadhinglaj, gadahinglaja, gadhingalaja, gadhinlaja, garahinlaja, jia ding ge la jie, گدھنگ لاج, गडहिंग्लज, गधिंगलज, গড়হিংলাজ, গাধিংলাজ, 加丁格拉杰
Population
26,449
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 13' N Latitude / 74° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91