WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 5:00 pm17:00 in Waingapu, Indonesia

Al Qurnah to Waingapu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Waingapu

12:00 pm12:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Waingapu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 5:00 pm17:00 Waingapu, Indonesia

Al Qurnah, Iraq Waingapu, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Waingapu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waingapu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Vajngapu, WGP, Waingapoe, Waingapu, Вайнгапу
Population
48,828
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62