Iraq
+03
Israel
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of IST (Israel Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 11:00 am11:00 in Haifa, Israel

Al Qurnah to Haifa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Haifa

12:00 pm12:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Haifa, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 11:00 am11:00 Haifa, Israel

Al Qurnah, Iraq Haifa, Israel
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Haifa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haifa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Aifa, Caiffa, Chaifa, HFA, Haifa, Hajfa, Hajfo, Hayfa, Haífa, Haïfa, Hefa, Heifa, Heifā, Hepha, Heyfa, H̱efa, Khajfa, Khajfae, Lungsod ng Hefa, Lungsod ng Ḥefa, ha'ipha, hai fa, haifa, haipa, haipha, hifa, hph, hyfa, hyph, jhfyt, kaihpa, khaipa, Ĥajfo, Χάιφα, Хайфæ, Хайфа, Хајфа, Հայֆա, חיפה, חפה, جحفية, حيفا, حیفا, حەیفا, ܚܝܦܐ, हाइफा, हैफ़ा, हैफा, கைஃபா, ಹೈಫ, ഹൈഫ, ไฮฟา, ხაიფა, Ḥeyfa, ハイファ, 海法, 하이파
Population
267,300
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 49' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972