Iraq
+03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 10:30 am10:30 in Hindley, United Kingdom

Al Qurnah to Hindley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Hindley

12:30 pm12:30 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hindley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 10:30 am10:30 Hindley, United Kingdom

Al Qurnah, Iraq Hindley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Hindley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hindley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hindley
Population
24,169
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 2° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44