XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of Xinjiang Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in XJT

Al Qurnah to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 11am-6pm in XJT

9:30 pm21:30 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 XJT

Al Qurnah, Iraq XJT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964