GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 11 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
5:00 am05:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 6:00 pm18:00 in YDT

Al Qurnah to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in YDT

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 6:00 pm18:00 YDT

Al Qurnah, Iraq YDT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964