Iraq
+03
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 5:30 pm17:30 in Jacksonville, FL, USA

Ash Shatrah to Jacksonville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Jacksonville

1:30 am01:30 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Jacksonville, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 5:30 pm17:30 Jacksonville, FL, USA

Ash Shatrah, Iraq Jacksonville, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Jacksonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jacksonville Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Ceksonvill, Cow Creek, Cow Ford, Cowford, Dzeksonvil, Dzeksonvila, Dzeksonvilis, Dzhaksnvil, Dzhehksanvil, Dzhehksonvill, Dzheksonvill, Džeksonvila, Džeksonvilis, Iacsoniapolis, Iacsonvilla, JAX, Jacksonville, Tzaksonvil, Wakka Pilatka, Zhehksonvill, gqswnwwyl, jaegseunbil, jaikasanavila, jaiksanavila, jakcanvil, jakswnfyl, jakusonbiru, jeksanavhila, jeksonvili, jie ke xun wei er, jyakasanabhila, jyaksanabhila, jyksn wyl, Τζάκσονβιλ, Џексонвил, Джаксънвил, Джексонвілл, Джэксанвіл, Джэксонвилл, Жэксонвилл, Ջեքսոնվիլ, גקסונוויל, جاكسونفيل, جکسون‌ویل, جیکسن ویل, जॅक्सनव्हिल, जैक्सनविल, ज्याकसनभिल, জ্যাক্সনভিল, ਜੈਕਸਨਵਿਲ, ஜாக்சன்வில், แจ็กสันวิลล์, ჯექსონვილი, ジャクソンビル, 杰克逊维尔, 잭슨빌
Population
868,031
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 81° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1