HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
9:30 am09:30 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in HNC

Ash Shatrah to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNC

9:30 am09:30 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 HNC

Ash Shatrah, Iraq HNC
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964