HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
8:30 am08:30 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 10:30 pm22:30 in HNR

Ash Shatrah to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNR

8:30 am08:30 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 10:30 pm22:30 HNR

Ash Shatrah, Iraq HNR
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964