Iraq
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 1:00 am01:00 in Bhadreswar, India

Ash Shatrah to Bhadreswar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bhadreswar

10:30 pm22:30 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhadreswar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 1:00 am01:00 Bhadreswar, India

Ash Shatrah, Iraq Bhadreswar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Bhadreswar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhadreswar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhadreswar
Population
121,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 88° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91