GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
8:00 pm20:00 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 10:45 pm22:45 in Kirtipur, Nepal

Ash Shatrah to Kirtipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in Kirtipur

8:00 pm20:00 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:45 pm22:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Kirtipur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 10:45 pm22:45 Kirtipur, Nepal

Ash Shatrah, Iraq Kirtipur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Kirtipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirtipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Kirtipur, ji er di bu er, kipu nagarapalika, kirtipura, kirtipura nagarapalika, kirutipuru, krtypwr, Киртипур, کرتیپور, किपू नगरपालिका, कीर्तिपुर, कीर्तिपुर नगरपालिका, キルティプル, 吉爾蒂布爾
Population
44,632
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977