PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of Phoenix Island Time
9:00 am09:00 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 7:00 pm19:00 in PHOT

Ash Shatrah to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in PHOT

9:00 am09:00 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 7:00 pm19:00 PHOT

Ash Shatrah, Iraq PHOT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964