WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 8:00 am08:00 in Sequeira, Portugal

Ash Shatrah to Sequeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sequeira

10:00 am10:00 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Sequeira, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 8:00 am08:00 Sequeira, Portugal

Ash Shatrah, Iraq Sequeira, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Sequeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sequeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sequeira
Population
28,502
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 7° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351