Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 9:30 am09:30 in San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain

Ash Shatrah to San Juan de Aznalfarache call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Juan de Aznalfarache

11:30 am11:30 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 9:30 am09:30 San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain

Ash Shatrah, Iraq San Juan de Aznalfarache, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

San Juan de Aznalfarache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan de Aznalfarache Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Juan de Aznalfarache, San-Khuan-de-Asnal'farache, sheng hu an de ya si na er fa la qie, Сан-Хуан-де-Аснальфараче, 圣胡安德亚斯纳尔法拉切
Population
20,779
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 6° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34