Iraq
+03
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq is 10:30 am10:30 in Hatton, Sri Lanka

Ash Shatrah to Hatton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ash Shatrah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Hatton

8:00 am08:00 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hatton, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Ash Shatrah, Iraq / 10:30 am10:30 Hatton, Sri Lanka

Ash Shatrah, Iraq Hatton, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Hatton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hatton Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Hatton, NUF
Population
15,073
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' N Latitude / 80° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94