Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 9:30 am09:30 in General Jose de San Martin, Argentina

Basrah to General Jose de San Martin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Basrah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in General Jose de San Martin

3:30 pm15:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (General Jose de San Martin, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Basrah, Iraq / 9:30 am09:30 General Jose de San Martin, Argentina

Basrah, Iraq General Jose de San Martin, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

General Jose de San Martin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Jose de San Martin Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cheneral Chose de San Martinas, Colonia Zapallar, El Zapallar, General Jose de San Martin, General José de San Martín, General San Martin, General San Martín, Zapallar, aljnral khwsyh dy san martyn, sheng ma ding jiang jun zhen, الجنرال خوسيه دي سان مارتين, 聖馬丁將軍鎮
Population
31,758
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' S Latitude / 59° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54