Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 6:30 pm18:30 in Chapadinha, Brazil

Basrah to Chapadinha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Basrah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Chapadinha

12:30 am00:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Chapadinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Basrah, Iraq / 6:30 pm18:30 Chapadinha, Brazil

Basrah, Iraq Chapadinha, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Chapadinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chapadinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
40,804
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 44' S Latitude / 43° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55