GMT +3
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 8:30 am08:30 in Curico, Chile

Basrah to Curico call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Basrah which corresponds to 8am-11am in Curico

3:30 pm15:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Curico, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Basrah, Iraq / 8:30 am08:30 Curico, Chile

Basrah, Iraq Curico, Chile
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Curico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curico Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Curico, Curicó, Kuriko, ku li ke, ku ri ko, kuliko, kuriko, kwrykw, kwrykw shyly, Курико, Куріко, كوريكو, کوریکو، شیلی, กูรีโก, クリコ, 庫里科, 쿠리코
Population
102,438
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' S Latitude / 71° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56