GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Basrah, Iraq is 6:00 am06:00 in Longgang, China

Basrah to Longgang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Basrah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Longgang

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longgang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Basrah, Iraq / 6:00 am06:00 Longgang, China

Basrah, Iraq Longgang, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Longgang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longgang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longgang, Longgang Jiedao, Longkou, Lung-k'ou, Lung-kou-shih, Lung-k’ou, Lungkow, long gang, long gang jie dao, 龙港, 龙港街道
Population
60,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86