Iraq
+03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Basrah, Iraq is 1:00 am01:00 in Nuernberg, Germany

Basrah to Nuernberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Basrah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nuernberg

2:00 am02:00 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nuernberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Basrah, Iraq / 1:00 am01:00 Nuernberg, Germany

Basrah, Iraq Nuernberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nuernberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nuernberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
NUE, Neurenberch, Neurenberg, Niamberg, Nirnberg, Nirnberga, Niurnbergas, Njurnberg, Norimberg, Norimberga, Norimberk, Norimbèrga, Norymberga, Nuernbarg, Nuernberg, Nuernberq, Nuremberg, Nuremberga, Nurembergo, Nuremburg, Nurembèrg, Nurenberg, Nurenbergo, Nurenburg, Nurnberg, Nyremberg, Nyremberge, Nyremvergi, Nyrëmberg, Nyurnberg, Nyurnbérg, Núremberg, Nürnbarg, Nürnberg, Nürnberq, n'yurnabarga, niu lun bao, niurnbergi, niyuramperk, nurem beirk, nwileunbeleukeu, nwrnbrg, nwrnbyrgh, nyrnbrg, nyurunberuku, nywrmbrg, Νυρεμβέργη, Νυρεμβεργη, Нирнберг, Нюрнберг, Нӳрнберг, נירנבערג, נירנברג, نورنبرگ, نورنبيرغ, نۆریمبێرگ, نیورمبرگ, न्युर्नबर्ग, நியூரம்பெர்க், นูเรมเบิร์ก, เนือร์นแบร์ก, ნიურნბერგი, ニュルンベルク, 纽伦堡, 뉘른베르크
Population
499,237
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 11° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49