GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 3:00 am03:00 in Vaniyambadi, India

Basrah to Vaniyambadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Basrah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Vaniyambadi

12:30 am00:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vaniyambadi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Basrah, Iraq / 3:00 am03:00 Vaniyambadi, India

Basrah, Iraq Vaniyambadi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Vaniyambadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vaniyambadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vanivambadi, Vaniyambadi, Vānivambādi, Vāniyambādi, baniyamabari, fanymbdy, vaniyamabadi, vaniyampati, wa ni ye mu ba di, wanyyambady, wnymbdy, فانيمبدي, وانییامبادی, ونیمبدی, वनियामबादी, বানিয়ামবড়ি, வாணியம்பாடி, 瓦尼耶姆巴迪
Population
90,288
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91