Iraq
+03
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Basrah, Iraq is 2:00 am02:00 in Belyye Vody, Kazakhstan

Basrah to Belyye Vody call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Basrah which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Belyye Vody

11:00 pm23:00 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Belyye Vody, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Basrah, Iraq / 2:00 am02:00 Belyye Vody, Kazakhstan

Basrah, Iraq Belyye Vody, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Belyye Vody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belyye Vody Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksu, Aqsu, Aqsū, Belye Vody, Belyye Vody, Аксу, Ақсу, Белые Воды
Population
26,115
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 25' N Latitude / 69° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7