GMT +3
GMT (GMT+12:00)
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind of GMT (GMT+12:00)
12:30 am00:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 9:30 am09:30 in Vilyuchinsk, Russia

Basrah to Vilyuchinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Basrah which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Vilyuchinsk

12:30 am00:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+12:00) (Vilyuchinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Basrah, Iraq / 9:30 am09:30 Vilyuchinsk, Russia

Basrah, Iraq Vilyuchinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Vilyuchinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+12:00
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during GMT+12:00, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 15:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vilyuchinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy-50, Vilioutchinsk, Viljoetsjinsk, Viljuchins'k, Viljuchinsk, Viljuchynsk, Viljucinsk, Viljucsinszk, Viljutsinsk, Viljutsjinsk, Viljutšinsk, Viljučinsk, Viluchinsk, Vilucinsk, Viluecinsk, Viluĉinsk, Vilyuchinsk, Vilüčinsk, Wiljutschinsk, Wiluczinsk, billyuchinseukeu, fylwtshnsk, vu~iryuchinsuku, wei liu qin si ke, wylywchnsk, wylywchynsk, Бүлүүчинскэй, Вилючинск, Виључинск, Вілючинськ, Вілючынск, فيلوتشنسك, ویلیوچنسک, ویلیوچینسک, ヴィリュチンスク, 维柳钦斯克, 빌류친스크
Population
25,204
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 55' N Latitude / 158° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7