GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 5:30 am05:30 in North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA

Basrah to North Myrtle Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Basrah which corresponds to 8am-11am in North Myrtle Beach

12:30 pm12:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Basrah, Iraq / 5:30 am05:30 North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA

Basrah, Iraq North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

North Myrtle Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Myrtle Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Chicora, Nort Mertl Bich, North Myrtle Beach, Palmetto, Windy Hill Beach, mei te er hai tan, nosumatorubichi, nrt mrtl bych karwlynay jnwby, nwrth myrtl bytsh, Норт Мертл Бич, نارتھ میرٹل بیچ، جنوبی کیرولائنا, نرت مرتل بیچ، کارولینای جنوبی, نورث ميرتل بيتش, ノースマートルビーチ, 美特尔海滩
Population
15,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 78° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1