Iraq
+03
Slovakia
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 2:30 pm14:30 in Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia

Basrah to Dubnica nad Vahom call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Basrah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Dubnica nad Vahom

3:30 pm15:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Basrah, Iraq / 2:30 pm14:30 Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia

Basrah, Iraq Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Dubnica nad Vahom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dubnica nad Vahom Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Dubnica na Vakhu, Dubnica nad Vahom, Dubnica nad Váhom, Dubnica pie Vahas, Dubnica pie Vāhas, Dubnica prie Vaho, Dubnica-nad-Vagam, Dubnica-nad-Vagom, Dubnitsa nad Vahom, Dubnjica na Vahu, Mariatoelgyes, Máriatölgyes, dubeunichanateubahom, dwbnytsa nad fahwm, dwbnytsa nad wahm, wa he he pan du bu ni cha, Дубница-над-Вагом, Дубніца-над-Вагам, Дубњица на Ваху, دوبنيتسا ناد فاهوم, دوبنیتسا ناد واهم, 瓦赫河畔杜布尼察, 두브니차나트바홈
Population
26,617
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 18° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421