Iraq
+03
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Basrah, Iraq is 9:00 am09:00 in Ma`arratmisrin, Syria

Basrah to Ma`arratmisrin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Basrah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ma`arratmisrin

9:00 am09:00 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ma`arratmisrin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Basrah, Iraq / 9:00 am09:00 Ma`arratmisrin, Syria

Basrah, Iraq Ma`arratmisrin, Syria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Ma`arratmisrin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ma`arratmisrin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ma'arrat Shemarin, Ma`arrat Misrin, Ma`arrat Misriyn, Ma`arratmisrin, Maarat Missrin, Maarrat al Masrin, Maarret Misrine, Maarret el Mesrine, Marshemarin, Ma‘arrat Misriyn, Ma‘arrat Mişrīn, Ma‘arratmişrīn, معرة مصرين, معرتمصرين
Population
32,163
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 00' N Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963