Iraq
+03
Washington, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Basrah, Iraq is 8:30 am08:30 in Walla Walla, WA, USA

Basrah to Walla Walla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Basrah which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Walla Walla

7:30 pm19:30 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Walla Walla, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Basrah, Iraq / 8:30 am08:30 Walla Walla, WA, USA

Basrah, Iraq Walla Walla, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Walla Walla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Walla Walla Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
ALW, Steptoe City, Steptoeville, Uola Uola, Uolla Uolla, Vola Vola, Walla Walla, Walla Walla City, wa la wa la, wala wala, wala wala washyngtn, wallawalla, warawara, Вола Вола, Уола Уола, Уолла Уолла, والا والا, والا والا، واشینگتن, ワラワラ, 瓦拉瓦拉, 왈라왈라
Population
32,237
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 03' N Latitude / 118° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1