Iraq
+03
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of West Samoa Daylight Time
12:00 am00:00 in Basrah, Iraq is 11:00 am11:00 in WSDT

Basrah to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Basrah which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in WSDT

12:00 am00:00 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Basrah, Iraq / 11:00 am11:00 WSDT

Basrah, Iraq WSDT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964