Iraq
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Batifa, Iraq is 1:30 am01:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India

Batifa to Jalgaon Jamod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Batifa which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod

11:00 pm23:00 (Batifa, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Batifa, Iraq / 1:30 am01:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India

Batifa, Iraq Jalgaon Jamod, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Batifa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batifa Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Batifa, Batofa, Batufa, Batufah, Batufe, Batîfa, Batūfa, Bāţūfah, batwfa, batwft, batyfa, باتوفا, باتوفە, باتيفا, باطوفة
Population
26,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 43° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91