GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Erbil, Iraq is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sangmelima, Cameroon

Erbil to Sangmelima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Erbil which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sangmelima

7:30 pm19:30 (Erbil, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sangmelima, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Erbil, Iraq / 5:30 pm17:30 Sangmelima, Cameroon

Erbil, Iraq Sangmelima, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Erbil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Erbil Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Arbeel, Arbela, Arbil, Arbēla, Arbīl, EBL, Erbil, Hawler, Hawlēr, Hewler, Hewlêr, Irbil, Irbīl, Viloati Arbil, ai er bi lei sheng, arbyl, arubiru xian, hەwlێr, mhafzt arbyl, Арбил, Вилояти Арбӣл, מחוז ארביל, أربيل, إربيل, اربیل, محافظة أربيل, هەولێر, アルビール県, 埃爾比勒省
Population
932,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Sangmelima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sangmelima Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Sangmelima, Sangmelina, Sangmélima, Сангмелима
Population
54,251
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' N Latitude / 11° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237