GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Erbil, Iraq is 10:30 pm22:30 in Fengrun, China

Erbil to Fengrun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Erbil which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Fengrun

5:30 pm17:30 (Erbil, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fengrun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Erbil, Iraq / 10:30 pm22:30 Fengrun, China

Erbil, Iraq Fengrun, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Erbil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Erbil Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Arbeel, Arbela, Arbil, Arbēla, Arbīl, EBL, Erbil, Hawler, Hawlēr, Hewler, Hewlêr, Irbil, Irbīl, Viloati Arbil, ai er bi lei sheng, arbyl, arubiru xian, hەwlێr, mhafzt arbyl, Арбил, Вилояти Арбӣл, מחוז ארביל, أربيل, إربيل, اربیل, محافظة أربيل, هەولێر, アルビール県, 埃爾比勒省
Population
932,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Fengrun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengrun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-feng-jun, Feng-jun, Feng-jun-ch'eng-kuan, Feng-jun-ch’eng-kuan, Feng-jun-hsien, Fengrun
Population
65,150
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 118° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86