GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Erbil, Iraq is 1:30 pm13:30 in Manmad, India

Erbil to Manmad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Erbil which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Manmad

11:00 am11:00 (Erbil, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Manmad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Erbil, Iraq / 1:30 pm13:30 Manmad, India

Erbil, Iraq Manmad, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Erbil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Erbil Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Arbeel, Arbela, Arbil, Arbēla, Arbīl, EBL, Erbil, Hawler, Hawlēr, Hewler, Hewlêr, Irbil, Irbīl, Viloati Arbil, ai er bi lei sheng, arbyl, arubiru xian, hەwlێr, mhafzt arbyl, Арбил, Вилояти Арбӣл, מחוז ארביל, أربيل, إربيل, اربیل, محافظة أربيل, هەولێر, アルビール県, 埃爾比勒省
Population
932,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Manmad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manmad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manmad, Manmād
Population
76,722
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' N Latitude / 74° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91