Iraq
+03
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Erbil, Iraq is 12:00 pm12:00 in Halifax, United Kingdom

Erbil to Halifax call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Erbil which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Halifax

3:00 pm15:00 (Erbil, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Halifax, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Erbil, Iraq / 12:00 pm12:00 Halifax, United Kingdom

Erbil, Iraq Halifax, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Erbil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Erbil Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Arbeel, Arbela, Arbil, Arbēla, Arbīl, EBL, Erbil, Hawler, Hawlēr, Hewler, Hewlêr, Irbil, Irbīl, Viloati Arbil, ai er bi lei sheng, arbyl, arubiru xian, hەwlێr, mhafzt arbyl, Арбил, Вилояти Арбӣл, מחוז ארביל, أربيل, إربيل, اربیل, محافظة أربيل, هەولێر, アルビール県, 埃爾比勒省
Population
932,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Halifax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Halifax Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Galifaks, Halifax, Halifax i England, Khalifaks, ha li fa ke si, haellipaegseu, harifakusu, hlyfks, Галифакс, Халифакс, האליפאקס, هلیفکس, ハリファクス, 哈利法克斯, 핼리팩스
Population
82,624
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 43' N Latitude / 1° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44