Iraq
+03
North Dakota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Hadithah, Iraq is 7:30 am07:30 in West Fargo, ND, USA

Hadithah to West Fargo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Hadithah which corresponds to 8am-10am in West Fargo

3:30 pm15:30 (Hadithah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West Fargo, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Hadithah, Iraq / 7:30 am07:30 West Fargo, ND, USA

Hadithah, Iraq West Fargo, ND, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hadithah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hadithah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hadithah, Al Ḩadīthah, Haditha, Hadithah, Khadita, hdytht, Хадита, حديثة, Ḩadīthah
Population
30,925
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

West Fargo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Fargo Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Haggert, Sheyenne Stockyards, South West Fargo, Vest Fargo, West Fargo, u~esutofago, wst fargw dakwtay shmaly, wyst farghw, xi fa ge, Вест Фарго, وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی, ويست فارغو, ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا, ウェストファーゴ, 西法戈
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1